Home
facebook linkedin pinterest google-plus

Privacy policy

 

A Traçado Regulador - arquitectura, design e construção, Lda. (hereinafter referred to as "Roadmap" or "us"), with its head office at Av. Aida, 25 - 1st floor - door 35, at Estoril, fiscal number no. 504084992, is committed to protecting the privacy of the user. This privacy statement explains the collection of data and the use of procedures of the site tracado.pt (hereinafter referred to as "Site"). By accessing the Site, we believe that users are aware of the policies contained in this privacy statement.

 

1. Collection of Personal Information

The Law on Protection of Personal Data (Law No. 67/98, of October 26, "LPDP") and the General Regulation on Data Protection (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, hereinafter "RGPD") shall ensure the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. "Personal data" shall mean any information of any nature whatsoever and regardless of its support, including sound and image, relating to an identified person, and therefore protection does not cover company data.

By accepting this Privacy Policy you give your informed, express, free and unambiguous consent for the personal data provided through the Site to be included in a data processing done by us under the terms of the LPDP and the RGPD, in which security measures, both organizational and technical.

When personal data are collected through the contact form or through other forms that relate to the activity of the Site, it is necessary that the user fill in at least those marked with an asterisk, since in not providing such data deemed necessary , we will not be able to accept or manage the service or the consultation if requested.

Personal data that we treat through the Site will only be used for the following purposes:

  • Customer support: provide support to the customer, namely through answers to your budget requests, your doubts and questions, complaints or related to our products and services. Customer support can be provided through various forms of communication, including email and telephone;
  • Marketing communications: send advertising and promotional correspondence (if you have chosen to receive them), including information about products, services, news and personalized content. These communications can be shared by electronic means, such as e-mail and online advertising.

In no case shall we carry out any of the following activities in relation to personal data provided to us through this site:

  • Giving them to other persons or other entities, without their prior consent;
  • Transfer them to other states, without your prior consent.

You warrant that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date and is responsible for any direct or indirect loss or damage that may be caused as a result of your breach of this obligation. In the event that the data provided belongs to a third party, the user guarantees that he has informed the third party of the aspects contained in this document and has obtained his authorization to provide his data to Traçado for the indicated purposes.

Traçado will retain and maintain, for a period of time, your personal data supplied until otherwise instructed.

The Site may collect certain information about the visit, such as the name of the Internet service provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address through which you accessed the Internet, the date and time of access to the Site, the pages that were accessed on the Site and the Internet address of the Web Site from which you have linked to our Site. This information is used to help improve the Site, analyze trends, and administer the Site.

All navigation on our Site is made by HTTPS (Hyper Text Transfer Protocol Secure).

 

2. Treatment and maintenance of Personal Information

In order to improve the Customer-Supplier relationship, it is possible that the personal information you have provided to us is archived, used and transmitted to companies with ties to us always with the objective of improving our products and services and to better respond to the needs of our customers or provide information about promotions or offers that may interest you. Therefore, your personal information will only be used for administrative, statistical or marketing purposes. In any case your personal information will never be sold, marketed or provided to other companies. Also our employees or suppliers will be required to guarantee and respond to the privacy rights of your personal information.

Pursuant to the provisions of the LDPD and the RGPD, the user may exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as well as the portability and erasure rights after May 25, 2018, by requesting in writing by any of the following means, including, in any case, a copy of a document proving his identity and specifying the right or rights he wishes to exercise:

  • Post

           ATT: Marketing Department
           Traçado Regulador – arquitectura, design e construção, Lda.
           Av. Aida, 25 – 1.º andar – porta 35
           2765-187 Estoril
           PORTUGAL

  • E-mail

           [email protected]

  • Phone

           (+351) 214668044

 

3. Non-Personal Information Collected Automatically

When you access our Site, some information is collected and stored without any prior registration process on your part. This information can not be associated with the person and contain information such as the type of browser you use, number of visits, length of time on our page, domain from which you access our page, among others. This information is not personal and serves solely and exclusively to improve our Site and to adapt it to the needs of our customers and visitors.

 

4. Liability

Contents of our Site are subject to strict control. In any case, we can not guarantee the truthfulness of the information and accuracy of the information we provide. We exclude direct and indirect liability that may lead to the use of our Site by the user unless it is a negligence or a deliberately dangerous behavior and may harm the user. This rule also applies to the use of the software, or downloading of content and / or damages caused by computer viruses.

 

5. Cookies

We use our own and third party cookies on our Site to analyze user activity and improve our services. Cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. By using our Site, you are authorizing the use of these cookies.

 

6. Social networks

Our Site contains references (links) to apply to external social networks, such as Facebook. The functions assigned to the connections, especially the transmission of information and user data, are activated only when the user clicks on the respective link. Once clicked on the link of the social network, a direct connection is established with the servers of the same and could be transfer of data of the user. From that moment, the Social Network will be solely responsible for the treatment of user data.

If you have the opportunity to "share" content from our Site with friends via social networks, such as Facebook, Twitter or others, cookies may be sent to you from these Sites. We do not control the setting of these cookies, so we suggest you check other sites for more information about your cookies and how to manage them.

 

7. Hiperlinks

Please also note that the exclusion of our liability also applies to hyperlinks related to third party content, as we can not control, modify and therefore are not responsible for said content. We advise you to carefully read the information about the privacy and protection of personal information of those pages.

 

8. Final considerations

Traçado reserves the right to change the policies contained in this privacy statement, so we encourage you to visit this page frequently.

 

 
This site uses cookies to enhance your experience. When you continue to browse, you are accepting